Catriona

From Whatis
Jump to: navigation, search



da54a2daa4462104ca56e561212a2c957c482efd.jpg
Catriona
Biographical information
Homeworld

starship Hellesponte

Birth December 3 2007
Died
Family Sylvester (twin), Solarchos (father), Inu-Kitsune (mother), AnTilZha (brother), Alexianna (sister), Natalia (sister)
Occupation(s)

Ghost Fox

Alias
Physical description
Species

Human/Kitsunejin

Gender

female

Hair color

black

Eye color

gray

Height
Statistics
Weapon(s)
Abilities
Affiliation

Ghost Fox Chapter,Van Saar Federation

First Appearance


Chibi-Catriona

Catriona is a youthful Kitsunejin. With black hair and dark gray eyes, she is practically the mirror image of her mother. Like her older siblings, she tends to make a lot of messes in her enthusiasm to explore all things new. She has a definite mischievous streak; she enjoys playing such tricks as sneaking up on people and surprising them, snatching objects from their hands (calling out "Yoink!" in the process), and playing harmless pranks such as "yoink"ing Xadium's glasses and putting them on Gemini's face instead.

Catriona of the Ghost Fox Chapter

Catriona is a young adult who occasionally appears in the box from the future, even though she's still a child to most of the people within the Hotel. During her time as a Ghost Fox, Catriona served with distinction as Captain of the elite infiltration, sabotage, and assassination company known as the Specters (which seemed to be patterned loosely after the veteran Wolf Scouts of the Space Wolves Chapter). Since growing up, Catriona's sneakiness and cunning have only grown and the sly little girl who so often took great pleasure in playfully ambushing the people of the Hotel has become a master of invisibility.