Ammbur

From Whatis
Jump to: navigation, search



Ammbur
Biographical information
Homeworld
Birth July 2012
Died
Family Mongoosetigers, Raihosha's Family
Occupation(s)

species planning

Alias
Physical description
Species

Mongoosetiger (race)

Gender

female

Hair color

light caramel

Eye color

gray

Height

8'

Statistics
Weapon(s)

tooth and claw

Abilities
Affiliation
First Appearance


Ammbur is a Mongoosetiger from the set of 20 born near the end of Aescapulus' time in the Void in 2012. She is one of 10 girls and was named by Ana and Yuna. However, they initially disagreed on traditional or phonetic spelling (“We fight for spell, best of 3!” Yuna won for phonetic). Her genetic profile is for an “average” MGT build. She is very quiet, a bit shy, but also very affectionate. She seems fond of brother Mims and Big Big Brother Solartiger.

Unlike many of her siblings, Ammbur is most often quiet and meditative, given to long times of silence and contemplation. She is learning meditation techniques from Solartiger, and takes on extra studies of philosophy, sociology, and psychology. She is becoming influential in planning the expansion and building of the Mongoosetiger species and its' aims.