Mims

From Whatis
Jump to: navigation, search



Mims
Biographical information
Homeworld
Birth July 2012
Died
Family Mongoosetigers, Raihosha's Family
Occupation(s)

musician

Alias
Physical description
Species

Mongoosetiger (race)

Gender

male

Hair color

red-brown

Eye color

brown

Height

8'+

Statistics
Weapon(s)

tooth and claw

Abilities
Affiliation
First Appearance


Mims is a Mongoosetiger from the group of 20 born at the end of Aescapulus' time in the Void in July 2012. He is one of the 10 male cubs, and was named by Aina. His genetic profile is for a longer, lanky frame, with long digits (good for any kind of tool work, arts, music, grabbing things, etc.). He is extremely responsive to music. He seems very fond of his sister Ammbur, and Caroline Carr, who fist sang him a lullaby.

He has shown a deep interest in music and musical instruments, and along with his other studies is constantly learning new instruments. He often makes up songs and lyrics, as well as dabbling some in creating new instruments.