Solartiger

From Whatis
Jump to: navigation, search



Solartiger
Biographical information
Homeworld
Birth September 8, 2012
Died
Family Solarchos, Mongoosetiger (genetic donors)
Occupation(s)
Alias
Physical description
Species
Gender

male

Hair color
Eye color
Height

16'8"

Statistics
Weapon(s)

lots, but include a 50 mm Bolter

Abilities

fighting, leadership, knowledge of weapons

Affiliation
First Appearance

September 2012


Created in Mango's baby project, Solartiger is the genetic descendant of Solarchos and Mongoosetiger. He was raised in a distant galaxy by a race of tigermen. That galaxy is apparently ruled over by a near-immortal God-Emperor who has waged a millenia long war against the forces of Chaos.

The Captain of the First Company of the Emperor's Tigers, he is already 1,583 years old and has been a soldier for 1,565 of those years. He appeared in The Hotel the week of September 23, 2012 seeking the fulfillment of a seer's vision regarding his origins. He is baby 149, and has a glowy, mechanical eye. He claims to be able to lift nearly 40 tons. He weighs roughly 3,600 lbs.

After being approached by TheHunterKiller, Solartiger and Miara Mitsuki had a masters' duel on October 10, 2012, that lasted several hours and resulted in many more hours spent at the EMH's clinic. It seems the two will train together occasionally in the upcoming weeks. He owes her a new Bat'lath.

He has expressed the philosophy that people divide into groups of Those who must be guarded and Those who must be destroyed and he has recently identified a third group Those who must be watched. One of the young MGTs, Ammbur, can often be found in his company.

He tends to smell of Tigersweat, Armor Lubricant, and Purity.