Arjuna

From Whatis
Jump to: navigation, search



Arjuna.jpg
Arjuna
Biographical information
Homeworld

Aescapulus

Birth November 27, 2011 (+6 years due to being trapped in the Time Vortex)
Died
Family Raihosha, SecOpsGirl, Mongoosetiger, Ana and Yuna, Aina, Raihosha's Family
Occupation(s)

Flower Handler at Floral Heaven

Alias
Physical description
Species

Mongoosetiger

Gender

female

Hair color
Eye color

blue

Height

10'6"

Statistics
Weapon(s)

Claws, Teeth

Abilities

Very Strong, Fast, Immunity to Poison

Affiliation

Zalan

First Appearance


Arjuna is a young Mongoosetiger born on Aescapulus at the end of November 2011. She is one of the four baby Mongoosetigers born that day.

She has white fur and blue eyes, and enjoys playing and getting people to take her places while still a cub, leading Miara to conclude that she is likely the most dominant among her and her siblings.

Arjuna has indicated that Aescapulus teaches all the mongoosetigers English and then assists them in learning other languages as their interest takes them. Arjuna has indicated she reads Chinese.

She is currently employed at Floral Heaven, where she is learning to handle the care of flowers arriving daily in the shop.

She tends to smell of flowers, spice, and windswept mountains.