The Vessalius Twins

From Whatis
Jump to: navigation, search



Lily Vessalius
Biographical information
Homeworld

Earth

Birth October 31, 2012
Died
Family Jack Vessalius (father), Lottie Vessalius (mother), Lacie (sister), Melanie Asher (half-sister), Vincent (twin brother)
Occupation(s)
Alias
Physical description
Species

Human

Gender

Female

Hair color

Pink

Eye color

Green

Height
Statistics
Weapon(s)

Voice

Abilities

Screaming

Affiliation
First Appearance



Vincent Vessalius
Biographical information
Homeworld

Earth

Birth October 31, 2012
Died
Family Jack Vessalius (father), Lottie Vessalius (mother), Lacie (sister), Melanie Asher (half-sister), Lily (twin sister)
Occupation(s)
Alias
Physical description
Species

Human

Gender

Male

Hair color

Blond

Eye color

Green

Height
Statistics
Weapon(s)

voice

Abilities

screaming

Affiliation
First Appearance

The newborn twins of Jack and Lottie are quite rambunctious, often times crying for no apparent reason and constantly setting each other off in screaming fits that drive their parents and older sisters crazy. However, Lottie adores her babies and can often be seen carrying one or both with her on her visits to the hotel. Born just after midnight on Halloween morning 2012 to their 250-year-old parents, Lily and Vincent are adorable when they're not screaming for attention. Their favorite person is actually their older half-sister Melanie, who cares for them a good portion of the day to allow Jack and Lottie to sleep. Lacie also spends time with them, and will often drain their energy to put them back to sleep when their crying becomes too much for everyone in the house.

Lily

This tiny little girl almost always has a large grin on her face and tends to cling most affectionately to Oz, her father's plush rabbit Chain. While Oz sometimes feels guilty about not being involved in Lottie's life after returning to his original Chain form, he's happy to make up for it by being Lily's toy. She gnaws on his ears most often, loves pulling on his arms and legs, and even unties his bow in an adorable display that makes her mother giggle beyond comprehension.

Lily always wears an adorable little dress which Lottie would pick out for her every night after bed, along with pants to keep her legs warm. She looks identical to her oldest sister Lacie, with glorious pink hair like her mother and vibrant green eyes like her father. Her most notable trait is the spectacular grin and squirming when she's happy, often times reacting to her mother's friends and anyone who makes Lottie smile. Her favorite people are Matsumi, Xadium, Gemini, and Guyver.

She was the first to start walking and talking, and is happily on the verge of receiving her first real bed after having climbed out of her crib and scraped up her knee. upon prompting, Lily made her way to Melanie's room to ask her (via "Maynee seepy bed!") if she could stay with her until her new bed arrived.

Vincent

Known as Vinny to his family, Vincent is an adorable little boy who loves his family, and most of all Grizz, Melanie's Grizzly Bear chain. He looks exactly like his father, with platinum blonde hair and piercing green eyes. He has an enthusiastic personality already, even at 10 months old.