Ansgar Blitz

From Whatis
Jump to: navigation, search
Ansgar "Apollo" Blitz
Biographical information
Homeworld

Earth

Birth

July 13th, 1994

Family

mother and father, Allison (sister)

Occupation(s)

Student, idol

Alias

Sol Knight, Kamen Rider

Physical description
Species

Human

Gender

male

Hair color

red

Eye color

green

Height

5'9"

Statistics
Weapon(s)

Sol Star Bracer, iSoletia, Spear of Sol-Reign, Lyre of Brotherhood

Abilities

Henshin into a Sailor Knight, sunlight- and music-based attacks; power of Persona; Sengoku Driver and Lockseeds

Affiliation

Shonen Ongaku, DISCOTHEQUE, ZYX-α

<Apollo_Helios> Life sucks when your sailor crystal is split in half because you're suddenly twins.

Ansgar Blitz is the younger twin brother to Allison Blitz. Noted for his talent in guitar, piano and song writing, he aspired to one day be inducted to the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame, at the tender young age of 17. Everything became out of whack when his sister awoke as a Sailor Senshi, resulting in the revelation that he's her knight.

He smells normally of sunshine, music and ginger.

Discography

  • Fireflies
  • I MISS YOU
  • Take To The Sky
  • The Manor On First St. (First Album)
  • 右肩no蝶 (Migikata no Chou)
  • Umbrella Beach
  • Never Gonna Give You Up
  • Deer in the Headlights
  • No. 2 (Second Album)
  • Feeling Good
  • Haven't Met You Yet

H!P Profile

  • Name: Ansgar Blitz
  • Birth Date: 1994-07-13
  • Nickname: Apollo, A-kun
  • Blood Type: O
  • Height: 175.2 cm
  • Birthplace: Trenton, New Jersey, USA
  • Audition Song: Bigger Than My Body
  • Hobbies: Song-writing, learning to play instruments
  • Special Skill: rolling my tongue
  • Strong Point: guitar
  • Weak Point: Japanese
  • Habit: pacing
  • Favorite Color: silver
  • Favorite Flower: lily
  • Disliked Thing/Thing to do: Cleaning my room
  • Scared of: Nothing!
  • Favorite Movie: Rocky Horror Picture Show
  • Favorite Things: 45s
  • Favorite Book: The Giver
  • Favorite Word: Too naughty for a public profile
  • Favorite Season: autumn
  • Favorite Food: Watermelon
  • Favorite City: Ooooooosaka
  • Least Favorite Food: Peaches
  • Favorite Song: Norwegian Wood
  • Charm Point: ... what?