Beryl Shadowmoon

From Whatis
Revision as of 17:15, 17 September 2019 by Firefly 1824 (talk | contribs)
Jump to: navigation, search



Beryl Shadowmoon
Biographical information
Homeworld

Earth

Birth April 17, 2016
Died
Family DD Girl Green (mother), Caligo Shadowmoon (father), Mira (twin)
Occupation(s)
Alias

Yuri

Physical description
Species

Elf/Human/Youma

Gender

female

Hair color
Eye color
Height
Statistics
Weapon(s)
Abilities
Affiliation
First Appearance


Beryl Shadowmoon is one of the twin daughters of DD Girl Green and Caligo Shadowmoon. She prefers to be called "Yuri" by people who are not family, due to the stigma associated with the name "Beryl" (see Queen Beryl). She appears in play as both a child (her current age), and from the future as a young woman/adult.