Suzie

From Whatis
Jump to: navigation, search



Suzie
Biographical information
Homeworld
Birth July 2012
Died
Family Mongoosetigers, Raihosha's Family
Occupation(s)

child care, domestics

Alias
Physical description
Species

Mongoosetiger (race)

Gender

female

Hair color

light sand

Eye color

brown

Height

9'

Statistics
Weapon(s)

tooth and claw

Abilities

domestic arts

Affiliation

Eiry, Alta Liana, and Guyver Densuo

First Appearance


Suzie is a Mongoosetiger from the set of 20 born near the end of Aescapulus' time in the Void in July 2012. She is one of 10 girls and was named by Aina. Her genetic profile is for a “heavy” MGT build. She's rather sweet, affectionate, and adored her kitty plushie when very young. She spends a lot of time with Eiry, Guyver, and Alta in the Hotel.

She is very interested in babies and children, and also enjoys many of the homemaking arts such as cooking, looking after a home, and hospitality. She watches Alta twice a week, one day in the Hotel, and the other on the ship, where they spend part of the day with other family members working in the vegetable garden. Culinarily, she has built skills in cooking and baking with both Eiry and Sarah Christensson as teachers. She also watches Juan, Sarah and Carlos' young son.