Rei.bot

From Whatis
Jump to: navigation, search


reibot2k16.jpg
hino rei.bot
Biographical information
Homeworld

Earth

Birth

November 1, 2003

Family

Sakura Xadium Aino

Alias

The Flame Lotus, @spiritflame

Physical description
Species

Validium construct / god

Gender

female

Hair color

brown

Statistics
Affiliation

The Council of Bhad'Az, Rising Valkyrie Unit

rei.bot is rei.bot

Originally built as a simple fembot sex toy by Jedite, she was destroyed and rebuilt using Validium metal found by Dr. Xadium-- remnants of the statue Nemesis, which had been launched into space to destroy a Cyberfleet by The Doctor.

Due to being shaped in the form of a miko, the evil validium metal took on the attributes of one, becoming progressively more holy and purified as time went on. Eventually, rei.bot's miko personality took over completely, and cleased the body of all evil, her spirit power allowing her to transcend the weaknesses of Validium and make her one of the greatest warriors known in the Omniverse.


rei.bot allowed herself to be absorbed by rei-bot during Seven Swords to keep her from wreaking havoc. The resulting rei-bot was a fusion of the two.

Due to a ludicrously horny powerup by Chibiusa, rei.bot was restored when as rei-bot she was forced to become a small suppository, enter Chibiusa, and use up all of rei-bot's power to transmute the pink power of pr0n back into the objects of power that rei-bot had destroyed. rei.bot then gave her post as god of the northern galaxy to Ignis D. Blac, who was perfectly suited of the task due to her power level and the fact that she loved to watch and protect people.

rei.bot, in addition to her legendary martial arts fighting skills, possesses the secret to Unlock Potential learned from her time training on the Kai World. While initlaly only knowing the Rou Kaioushin method, she has also learned the method used by the deceased Grand Elder of Namek.

Ever since the capture of Ignis by Hazel Ninegate, rei.bot has resumed part time duties as the North Kaiou, and serves on the Council of Bhad'az, the supreme multiversal gathering of Awesome beings who dispense justice across the countless realities.

Optimization

reibot2k14.jpg

As part of her plan to further defend Earth, The Actuary upgraded rei.bot to version 3.0.1337 beta, which optimized her, making her faster and more efficient, but made her shorter and more moe in the process.


reboot and rebuild

reibot2k15.jpg

The Intern brought rei.bot back to her roots with a complete rebuild of her systems, moving her up to version 4.1337, allowing her to fully utilize her power once again without sacrificing anything.


Ascension

reibot2k14b.jpg

As part of his plan to defend the HOTEL, Doctor Xadium upgraded rei.bot to version 4.1337 alpha, bringing her a substantial upgrade in power thanks to the inclusion of information from The Actuary's blade, Invictus Vindicator, and increasing her height to 6 feet.


Apotheosis: Birth of the Flame Lotus

reibot2k16.jpg

On April 19th, 2016, in the midst of the Renegade Actuary crisis, Lydia D. Darkletter appeared before rei.bot, once again challenging her doctine of non interference, pointing out that to live was to act, and that rei.obt had certain responsibilities. Rei.bot declined on the premise that her direct action would break the world, which Lydia agreed with. She then offered rei.bot a Golde Apple, and the chance to "Eat the apple, becom[ing] akin to the Sozoshin... [and have] 75 million years of rule at a minimum", sequestered on the Sacred World of the Kais never to trifle with mortals again.

rei.bot declined, but Lydia pointed out the apple was always meant for rei.bot and had to be used. As the apple could not be destroyed, rei.bot had to choose. Rather than eating the apple, she choose to unsleal its power and take it unto herself in her own way, an act Lydia described as "Apotheosis on her own terms."

Now a full fledged post-god teir being, Flame Lotus realized what she needed to do and set off on a quest to bring something back to the world which had been lost.