Lucien Xadium Aino

From Whatis
Jump to: navigation, search


lucien20.jpg
Lucien Xadium Aino
Biographical information
Homeworld

Earth 1337-A

Birth

September 8, 2012 (physically 20)

Family

Sakura Xadium Aino (adoptive mother), Dr. Xadium (adoptive grandfather), Gemini Sunrise (adoptive grandmother) Noriko Xadium (adoptive aunt), Kaelyn P. Peinforte (Wife), Robert Arthur Peinforte (son)

Occupation(s)

Student

Alias

The Iconoclast, Ike, Lucien, Luke

Physical description
Species

Human / Time Lord / Expellian

Gender

male

Hair color

brown

Eye color

red

Height

6 foot

Statistics
Weapon(s)

Black Tentacle Eye Teeth things

Abilities

time-active, keen senses, already sapient.

Xadium-Aino Clan
xadiumaino.png

"I used to be a toddler then I took a .50mm to the face"

Lucien Xadium Aino is the biological child of Yaijinden and Noriko Xadium as created by Mango during her phase of needing to create offspring. Gifted to Sakura, Sakura has taken him as her own, and named him after her deceased half brother.

She believes that this Lucien contains the reincarnated soul-stuff of her deceased relative, as evidenced by the fact the child knew the name and transmitted it to her telepathically with no prompting at all. She raises him in tandem with his aunt, due to the biological heritage and the legacy of her lost brother, hoping this will help fill a void in her half-sister's hearts.

lucien.jpg Lucien as an infant

The child has part Time Lord, Part Expellian, and Part Yaijinden Genome that has rendered him already sapient even as an infant, with keen senses on both the physical and temporal realms. He is completely unfazed by Indescribable Horrors and occasionally commands creepy fealty and obeisance from otherworldly horrors, traits inherited from his biological father.

Lucien's first word was "LOL", in response to Dimitri approaching him as a kitten.

After being shot to a pulp by Solartiger, Lucien experienced a growthspurt to about 10 years old.


lucienwiki.jpg Lucien at 10


After realizing some truths about himself, Lucien decided to cast his true name into the void, adopting the title "The Iconoclast" in order to protect it.

He went to school at "Scholomo Mancy's School of the Illuminary Arts".


After becoming enamored with Kaelyn P. Peinforte, and frustrated with his inability to woo her due to his physical (vs mental) age, he beseeched Yaijinden to give him an aging elixir. Taking it, he began to experience ravenous hunger and bouts of madness which were so severe they caused him to run all the way to Galaxy Cauldron.


[18:48] <The Iconoclast> I fled to the Galaxy Cauldron... and spent hours... days... years... minutes... glaring into its maw.
[18:49] <The Iconoclast> Where Master Yaijinden had once stood...
[18:49] <The Iconoclast> Teetering like my Gene-sire... so tempted to throw myself into the fire and see what emerged from the crucible..
[18:49] <Kaelyn P. Peinforte> I see...
[18:50] <The Iconoclast> But I'm a little more practical than that.