Kana Kaida Rain

From Whatis
Jump to: navigation, search


kana.png
Kana Kaida Rain
Biographical information
Homeworld

Earth / Parallel dimension

Birth

Some time in 2006

Family

Yukio Suoh Rain

Occupation(s)

Rogue

Alias

Tarot-10

Physical description
Species

Trans-dimensional being

Gender

female?

Hair color

green

Eye color

blue

Height

5'9

Statistics
Weapon(s)

n/a

Abilities

Absorption, dimension magic.

Affiliation

n/a

Kana Kaida Rain is the daughter of Jedda Rain. While Jedda never conceived children, the pieces of her shattered imaginary worlds were salvaged into two children, Kana and her twin brother Yukio Suoh Rain, who are intent upon their mission of preventing Elda Aster and ? from ever marrying. They are at gripes with Davina D and Jinan D, whose lives are at stake.

First Form

Kana's first form is like a gigai. Kana has very little to no power in this form; instead, she can use small magic if she she's walking on water with her white shoes (and only her white shoes).

Second Form

Kana Kaida's second form is reflective of the original Tarot Ten setting. With the ten entities that were fought sealed on her belt, she is master of magic which can only be accessed if she is dancing. Her specialty is changing settings, so that instead of fighting in a house, they're fighting on a beach or a similar setting along those lines. She can manipulate the setting so that something may happen where if it were a beach setting: the water's current may increase or decrease at her will. She cannot change the basic physics of the area once she sets the boundaries, however.

A noted advantage to Kana is that since she was created from dimensions, she can absorb attacks into herself, allowing her to be (possibly?) invincible.