Kaioh Michiru

From Whatis
Revision as of 05:57, 18 July 2016 by Lego3400 (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search



m-M03.jpg
Kaioh Michiru
Biographical information
Homeworld

Earth

Birth

March 6 1978

Died

February 14th, 2016

Family

Ten'ou Haruka (spouse), Tomoe Hotaru (adopted daughter), Cressida Sumire Xadium-Aino (aunt), Sumire Kanzaki (grandmother), Ichiro Oogami (grandfather)

Occupation(s)

Violinist and Artist

Alias

Sailor Neptune

Physical description
Species

Human

Gender

female

Hair color

sea green

Eye color

blue

Height

5'4

Statistics
Weapon(s)

Aqua Mirror

Abilities

ocean/water powers

Kaioh Michiru is Sailor Neptune. A world famous violinist and artist, she is well traveled. Her stradivarius is named Marine Cathedral. She is the adopted mother of Tomoe Hotaru and married to Ten'ou Haruka, after much conniving and bitching. If she offers you food run the other way. Michiru's mother is associated with the yakuza.

Personality

She comes from an elite background and often sees those around her as in need of her superior guidance. She is snobby and thinks of her self as elegant and refined. She prizes her good breeding, and doesn't take well to criticism. She is, however, polite to most people and even nice at times.

Despite the trouble she and Haruka have, she cares for her spouse very much, as they are still married and Michiru puts up with paying for her toys and other expenses. She does, however, have a sharp and dreadful temper when provoked.

Sailor Neptune

"My guardian is a planet with the sea of sand. Soldier of embrace; Sailor Neptune!"
—Michiru as Sailor Neptune

Sailor Neptune is arguably the first of the Sol senshi to awaken, which she and Sailor Venus often debate. Her dreams woke her, and eventually made her seek out Haruka and awaken her as Sailor Uranus.

Her fuku has an aqua collar and skirt, and navy bows. Her shoes are aqua with very small heels and ballet ties. She carries the Deep Aqua Mirror, in which she can see things about people and possibly scry.

Powers and Abilities

Sailor Neptune's powers and abilities are with water. Unlike Sailor Mercury, she only commands the liquid form of the element, most notably sea water. She has a great affinity for water, and is a great swimmer.


Death

Shortly after a 55 billion USD judgement was had against Ten'ou Haruka for the 2002 Nuclear cloud of Manure incident that blanketed Tokyo in shit, Haruka vanished and Michiru was informed by legal counsel that as Haruka's wife, she would be liable for the debt. Shortly thereafter, her private yacht Diamonds are Forever exploded, killing her and everyone else on board. No bodies were ever found, and her bank account was drained just before the incident. Matsumi Kaze inherited her construction company, Kaioh Heavy Industries.

Attacks

Deeb Submerge: Blasts a ball of energy at her enemy.

Submarine Reflection: Using the Deep Aqua Mirror, Neptune can reveal an enemy's weakness or send out a blast of water at them.

Submarine Violin Tide: Using her violin, Neptune sends an energy blast at her enemy.

Misc

  • has the special ability to Leer quite effectively
  • Habitually will look in her mirror