Elda Aster

From Whatis
Jump to: navigation, search


ympFacm.png
Elda Aster
Biographical information
Homeworld

Earth

Birth

February 14 1986

Family

Keeran Aster (brother), Keith Aster (father, deceased), Claudia Rain-Aster (biological mother, deceased), Anastasia Aster (step mother, deceased), Victoria Aster (grandmother, deceased), Jade Aster (aunt), Mia Freya Aster (cousin), Jedda Rain (aunt, deceased)

Occupation(s)

aspiring actress

Alias

Sailor Mimas

Physical description
Species

Human

Gender

female

Hair color

blonde

Eye color

blue

Height

5'6

Statistics
Weapon(s)

staff of Mimas

Abilities

summons, metal blades, converts raw energy into metal forms (i.e., a shadow attack can be converted into a steel gun blade)

Affiliation

Satellite Senshi

A common member of the chatbox also known as Sailor Mimas.

History

Elda's mother died at childbirth, leaving her father to take care of the twins by himself. The family had moved all across the world, going from Ireland, to the states, to Argentina, and finally residing in Australia. Elda had been expected to become the next seer in the Aster family. She had been at the top of everything; from her grades to sports. She was even attending one of the highest ranking schools in Sydney.

However, something went wrong. When Keeran was the one who became the seer and not Elda she was promptly disowned by her mother and father. At seventeen, all of Elda's achievement had been for nothing. The only person who cared for her was Keeran.

Later, she went to school in Japan and found herself in acting. Just as she was leaving to go for a job opportunity in America, Elda was kidnapped by Jedda Rain and confined to a cage for several months. She was later freed by Sailor Ixion, but murdered by Xadium Prime. She was later revived but distanced herself from the Ten'Aino house after such traumatic events.

After her brother's death in 2008, she's worked to become an actress in Tokyo, but found it far too difficult. She moved to Los Angeles for a better shot. Right now she's waiting tables and trying her hardest to find success.

Relationships

Elda, who only had really felt appreciation for who she was from her brother, had found herself falling in love with him in a romantic sense. The two were lovers for a good six months or so, until she moved to Tokyo. Keeran went with her, but complications lead to their breakup.

Trivia

Elda's theme song is My Chemical Romance-The Ghost of You