Selene Shin

From Whatis
Jump to: navigation, search



Selene Shin
Biographical information
Homeworld

Earth

Birth September 8, 2012
Died
Family Matsumi Kaze (mother), Artemis (genetic father), Diana (half-sister)
Occupation(s)
Alias

Selene Minako Shin (full name)

Physical description
Species

Half Mauian, Half Human

Gender

female

Hair color

White

Eye color

Blue Green

Height
Statistics
Weapon(s)

None

Abilities

Cat Transformation

Affiliation
First Appearance


The genetic daughter of Matsumi Kaze and Artemis, Selene is one of the 400. Her pod landed within the courtyard of the estate of Kanri Felinus, who alerted Matsumi. Matsumi is currently caring for the infant with the help of Kanri and others from The Hotel.