Sailor Galatea

From Whatis
Jump to: navigation, search



Ayami Karatsu
Biographical information
Homeworld

Earth

Birth April 15, 2002
Died
Family Kazue Karatsu (big sister)
Occupation(s)

Junior Highschool student

Alias
Physical description
Species

Human

Gender

female

Hair color

strawberry-blonde

Eye color

brown

Height

5'2

Statistics
Weapon(s)
Abilities

Manipulation of emotions: Passion!!

Affiliation

Sailor Neptune, Satellite Senshi of Neptune

First Appearance

She formerly went to the prestigious Hayame School for Girls and now attends Mugen Academy with her older sister.

Ayami's "Girl's Night Out" postcard!

TdutXG5.png

The postcard shows Ayami's Mugen Academy Winter uniform, her basic Satellite Senshi fuku, and a casual Winter outfit.

The items shown are as follows:

  • Taro flavored bubbled tea
  • Flan
  • a karaoke microphone
  • Ayami's ita bag full of Ken-chan from 'Time Witch Warlock' and Yuki from 'Galactic Ninja Yuki'
  • A poster of 'Galactic Ninja Yuki'
  • Ayami's cellphone with Ken-chan's hat and Yuki's throwing star.