Sailor Belinda

From Whatis
Jump to: navigation, search



Cintia Ueno
Biographical information
Homeworld

Earth

Birth August 7, 1991
Died
Family Natalia Ueno (Identical twin sister)
Occupation(s)

astronomy college student/part-time Charm Coffee server

Alias
Physical description
Species

Human

Gender

female

Hair color

auburn

Eye color

hazel

Height

5'4"

Statistics
Weapon(s)
Abilities

able to summon black holes

Affiliation

Satellite Senshi of Uranus

First Appearance

History

With twin sister Natalia, Cintia was born in the city of São Paulo to two Nikkei Brazilian parents. Cintia comes from a wealthy family so her childhood was fairly easy and comfortable.

In their late teens, Cintia and Natalia became aware that they were Satellite Senshi of Uranus. With that new found knowledge, they decided to go to college in Japan, where they could also visit some of their ancestral relatives.

Senshi

Powers