Kaioh Ken

From Whatis
Jump to: navigation, search

Nobody has ever seen him. You immediately forget that you've seen him.

click for more info
Kaioh Ken
Biographical information
Homeworld

Earth

Birth

March 5, 1979

Family

Kaioh Michiru (older sister),Ten'ou Haruka (sister/"brother" in law), Tomoe Hotaru (adopted niece), Cressida Sumire Xadium-Aino (aunt), Sumire Kanzaki (grandmother), Ichiro Oogami (grandfather)

Occupation(s)

?

Alias

Neptune Knight

Physical description
Species

Human

Gender

male

Hair color

sea green

Eye color

blue

Height

5'5

Statistics
Weapon(s)

Neptune Trident

Abilities

ocean/water powers, absolute stealth

Ken Kaioh is the younger brother of Kaioh Michiru, as well as the Knight of Neptune. He is one of the most accomplished knights of the group but also the most forgotten.

Past

The second born of the Kaioh family and the younger brother of Kaioh Michiru, Ken Kaioh was born in the shadow of his much more talented sibling. His parents sent him off to private school overseas, focusing all their attention on Michiru. He was not a popular child at the academy which he attended, and while he was talented in his own right, he often became a target of bullying.