Evil Academy

From Whatis
Jump to: navigation, search
Evil Academy
General Information
System
Radius
Atmosphere

Breathable

Moon(s)

At least one

Age
Day/Year
Alias
Civilisation
Races

Various Demons, including Prinnies

Population
Places of Interest

Overlord's Residance, Freshman Building, Sophomore Building, Senior Building.

Sovereignty

Ruled by the School Dean and local Overlord, Mao. The school board also holds some influence.

Sailor Senshi

None

Language(s)

Neatherworldish, Common (English/Japanese)

Nether Institute: Evil Academy is the foremost school for demons. Students transfer from from across the cosmos just to enroll. Here students are encouraged to give into their baser instincts and cause chaos to become honor students. Those that actually attend class are considered delinquents.

The school takes up most of it's Netherworld, though a few areas are not part of the school, such as the grounds of Majin Academy, a rival school.

Overview

A school to learn good demon manners. The entire Netherworld is the Academy, and many "students" live in it.

By good manners, they're completely the opposite of good.
For example:

  • Don't wash your hands after going to the bathroom
  • Run in the halls recklessly

And many more

Teachers are demons as well, so they love Honor Students who ditch class.

Known Residents

  • Dean Mao
  • Delinquent Raspberyl
  • Delinquent Kyoko Needleworker
  • Delinquent Asuka Cranekick
  • Sophomore Leader Master Big Star
  • Deiz Gentleman Salvatore the Magnificent
  • Home Ec Teacher Mr. Champloo

Triva

  • Rasberyl, Asuka and Kyoko are the schools only graduates. They graduated do to the sheer number of times they actually attended class and the school board simply wanting to be rid of them.
  • Somewhere is a Nether Institute Evil Preschool.
  • The school has, at least, 964 buildings, 37,564 classrooms, and 666 toilets. This is not counting the hidden ones.