Dead-Eyes

From Whatis
Jump to: navigation, search
deadeyes.jpg
Xarctrixmenalazixaganonerat
Biographical information
Homeworld

Gallifrey

Birth

October 31, ?? (roughly 1760 years old)

Family

House Oakdown of Gallifrey

Occupation(s)

Intelligence Agent / Assassin

Alias

"Dead Eyes", Xarctrix

Physical description
Species

Time Lord

Gender

Male

Hair color

Black

Eye color

Black

Height

6'1

Statistics
Weapon(s)

Staser

Abilities

Discerning intellect

Affiliation

Celestial Intervention Agency

First Appearance

January 29th, 2015

"Dead-Eyes here prizes efficiency above sentiment."
—Nizhaladax


Background

If The Intern is The Actuary’s right hand, Xarctrixmenalazixaganonerat is her left. the best assassin in the history of the Celestial Intervention Agency, he runs the agency when the actuary is indisposed, and he will not hesitate to ruthelessly eliminate or brutalize any obstacle in his path to achieve his desired result. a man of few words, he prefers action to threats. He speaks in a dull monotone and has the air of someone perpetually bored with what's around him.